JSS Division 4

Division 4

Thursday May 19

New Providence Middle School

New Providence, NJ

 

Division 4 Winners:

Student Choice
      1. Bottle Nose Dolphin - Mt. Pleasant Middle School
      2. Bowl Car - New Providence Middle School
      3. Happy MoBee-ile - East Brook Middle School
Progress Journal
      1. Pattern Car - Harding Middle School
      2. Bowl Car - New Providence Middle School
      3. Vilocite - Mt. Pleasant Middle School
Engineering
      1. Up Up and Away - The Academy of Our Lady of Peace
      2. NJ4LIFE - Eisenhower Intermediate School
      3. Lightning McQueen - Allen W. Roberts School
Best Use of Recycled Materials
      1. Up Up and Away - The Academy of Our Lady of Peace
      2. Cat Car - New Providence Middle School
      3. Solar Tear - Park Middle School
Craftsmanship
      1. Greased Lightning - Mt. Pleasant Middle School
      2. Ramen King - Lincoln Park Middle School
      3. Up Up and Away - The Academy of Our Lady of Peace
Speed
      1. Lucy the Lambo - Harding Middle School
      2. Speedy Snail - New Providence Middle School
      3. Vilocite - Mt. Pleasant Middle School
      4. Emoji Car - Harding Middle School
      5. Solar Trinity - Park Middle School
      6. Ramen King - Lincoln Park Middle School
      7. Goon Machine - Unity Charter School
      8. High Flyer - Mt. Pleasant Middle School
      9. Get On Our Level 2.0 - Lincoln Park Middle School
      10. Lightning McQueen - Allen W. Roberts School
      11. Hydro Flair - Park Middle School
      12. Trash - New Providence Middle School

All Participating Schools:

  • The Academy of Our Lady of Peace
  • Allen W. Roberts School
  • East Brook Middle School
  • Eisenhower Intermediate School
  • Harding Middle School
  • Lincoln Park Middle School
  • Mount Pleasant Middle School
  • New Providence Middle School
  • Park Middle School
  • Terrill Middle School
  • Valleyview School
  • William Annin Middle School
  • Chancelor Avenue School
  • Unity Charter School